Investify News Desk

Dollar rate in Pakistan today, Monday 26 October: Rs277.20 (NBP)

The NBP quoted the US dollar at Rs276.70 buying and Rs277.20 selling on Monday 26 October.

By Published:
Illustration: a currency trading desk with blurred charts

At a glance

  • NBP quoted the US dollar at Rs276.70 buying and Rs277.20 selling.
  • The euro was quoted at 310.52 buying and 311.08 selling.
  • NBP rates are not valid for transactions over 5,000 USD or equivalent, on a cumulative basis.

Key facts

US dollar buying
Rs276.70
NBP TT rate
US dollar selling
Rs277.20
NBP TT rate
Euro buying
310.52
NBP TT rate
Euro selling
311.08
NBP TT rate

The National Bank of Pakistan issued foreign exchange rates for Monday 26 October, quoting the US dollar at Rs276.70 buying and Rs277.20 selling.

NBP foreign exchange transaction rates, Monday 26 October
CurrencySymbolTT buyingTT selling
US dollarUSD276.70277.20
EuroEUR310.52311.08
Japanese yenJPY1.76391.7671
British poundGBP370.27370.94
Swiss francCHF335.89336.50
Canadian dollarCAD197.56197.92
Australian dollarAUD194.48194.84
Swedish kronaSEK27.8927.94
Norwegian kroneNOK29.7029.75
Danish kroneDKK41.5541.62
New Zealand dollar*NZD157.78158.07
Singapore dollarSGD216.49216.88
Hong Kong dollarHKD35.2835.34
Korean wonKRW0.20930.2097
Chinese yuanCNY41.4941.56
Malaysian ringgit*MYR67.8067.92
Thai baht*THB8.198.20
U.A.E. dirhamAED75.3475.48
Saudi riyalSAR73.7573.88
Qatar riyal*QAR76.0776.21
Kuwaiti dinar*KWD898.52900.15
Currencies marked with an asterisk are not available to NBP customers.

This story was produced by the Investify News Desk with automated tools and checked against the sources listed. Report an error: support@investify.pk. Editorial policy

Built for PSX investors

Your market watch, portfolio and news desk in one app.

Follow live PSX prices, track holdings, read business news, and keep your watchlist close before the market moves.

Investify app live PSX stock list on iPhone